Official Results and Final Standings

   IAC Scoring System  --  Version 04




Contest - 2004 AZ State Championships
Location/Date - Casa Grande, AZ
Contest Director(s) - Len Rulason

Version 1.22
   Pilot Ch Address Aircraft Type N-Number Known Free Unknown TBLP Total % PP
Sportsman
Chief: Brian Howard; Judges: Mike Steveson, George Norris, Kirk Vanderziel, Scott Allen, Mark Kinder, Kirk Vanderziel
1260 1260 1260 3780
1 Walkup, John 69 Chandler, AZ Pitts S-2C N44HV 1017.40 1061.60 1014.20 3093.20 81.83%
2 Ross, George 69 Cave Creek, AZ Decathlon N79AC 1025.00 645.70 972.60 2643.30 69.93%
Intermediate
Chief: Brian Howard; Judges: Mike Steveson, Jim Dornberger, Kirk Vanderziel, Sonny Weller, Mike Wolf, Scott Allen, Bill Mcintyre, Bob Peters, George Norris
1970 1980 1580 5530
1 Beyer, Reinaldo W. 36 Del Mar, CA Pitts S-2C N977R 1575.95 1637.34 1231.28 4444.57 80.37%
2 Futch, Shelby 69 Mesa, AZ Sukhoi SU-26 N226PS 1548.29 1610.05 1220.06 4378.40 79.18%
3 Pierson, John 62 Bellevue, WA Zlin 250 LS N250LS 1520.18 1377.67 1026.26 3924.11 70.96%
4 Rulason, Leonard 69 Queen Creek, AZ Laser 230 N230XL 509.23 1311.96 1223.38 3044.57 55.06%
Advanced
Chief: Brian Howard; Judges: Mike Steveson, Jim Dornberger, Kirk Vanderziel, Sonny Weller, Mike Wolf, Scott Allen, Bill Mcintyre, Bob Peters, George Norris
2410 3120 2860 8390
1 Huey, Chris 69 Mesa, AZ Staudacher N540SE 1981.96 2709.17 1785.01 6476.14 77.19%
2 Gibbs, Robbie 69 Phoenix, AZ Extra 230 N230GA 1928.66 2625.34 1720.27 6274.27 74.78%
3 Dawson, Gary 62 Santa Fe, NM Rebel N13ZE 1818.63 2516.03 1874.26 6208.92 74.00%
4 Kutschka, Joe 62 Oro Valley, AZ Yak-55 N202YA 1346.56 2166.65 1771.05 5284.26 62.98%
Unlimited
Chief: Brian Howard; Judges: Mike Steveson, George Norris, Kirk Vanderziel, Scott Allen, Mark Kinder
3190 4460 3910 11560
1 Klimovich, Elena 62 Tucson, AZ Sukhoi SU-31 N310BW 2568.01 3948.16 2950.54 9466.71 81.89%
2 Racy, Michael 62 Tucson, AZ Sukhoi SU-31 N310BW 2522.66 3907.91 2616.37 9046.94 78.26%
3 Boerboon, Jeff 69 Scottsdale, AZ Yak-55 N955SF 2388.27 3809.46 2784.85 8982.58 77.70%
4 Dewitt, Norm 38 Atherton, CA Edge 540 N9ND 2230.61 3906.02 2338.49 8475.12 73.31%
5 Smith, Ann Marie 62 Seattle Wa, WA Edge 540 N90567 2203.67 3107.25 627.47 5938.39 51.37%
(P) - flew for achievement award (patch) only

Placing Key:
1st Place
             
2nd Place
             
3rd Place
             

Site Maintained by: George Norris & Jan Markham
Space Provided by: