Official Results and Final Standings

   IAC Scoring System  --  Version 04




Contest - 2004 Chuck Alley Aerobatic Contest
Location/Date - April 29-May 1, 2004 - Legros, LA (SCen)
Contest Director(s) - Bubba Vidrine

Version 1.1
   Pilot Ch Address Aircraft Type N-Number Known Free Unknown TBLP Total % PP
Primary
Chief: Dan Clark; Judges: Mike Rinker, Frank Chenevert, Bobby Phillips, Jim Smolen, Dan Clark
450 450
1 Peter Toung Woodlands, TX Decathlon N19BY 342.60 342.60 76.13%
Sportsman
Chief: Dan Clark; Judges: Mike Rinker, Frank Chenevert, Bobby Phillips, Jim Smolen, Dan Clark
1260 1260
1 Daly R Bales 24 Granbury, TX Extra 200 N811PM 1061.34 1061.34 84.23%
2 Tim Young 72 Lafayette, LA Pitts S-2B N69RY 967.13 967.13 76.76%
3 Scott Schumacher 72 Lafayette, LA Decathlon N37LV 921.40 921.40 73.13%
Intermediate
Chief: Dan Clark; Judges: Mike Rinker, Frank Chenevert, Bobby Phillips, Jim Smolen, Dan Clark
1970 1970
1 Brent Smith 61 St Peters, MO Pitts S-1S N60C 1613.63 1613.63 81.91%
2 Jeff Stoltenberg 25 Brenham, TX Pitts S-2B N52TW 1550.21 1550.21 78.69%
3 Jeffery Poehlmann 107 Austin, TX Sukhoi SU-29 N329SU 1548.88 1548.88 78.62%
4 Neil Griffin Dyer, TN Pitts S-2B N245JH 1537.58 1537.58 78.05%
5 Neil Broussard 72 Lafayette, LA Pitts S-1C N77XX 1461.94 1461.94 74.21%
6 Louis 'Bud' Judy 24 Granbury, TX Judy Monosport N666BJ 1102.29 1102.29 55.95%
7 Paul Reader 12 Fort Collins, CO Extra 300L N13PR 846.04 846.04 42.95%
Advanced
Chief: Jeff Poehlmann; Judges: Neil Griffin, Lynne Stoltenberg, Jim Smolen, Jeffery Poehlmann
2410 2410
1 Patrick Clark 24 Grapevine, TX Pitts 1978.35 1978.35 82.09%
2 Andrew Wright 107 Giles 202 1898.81 1898.81 78.79%
3 Bobby Phillips 72 Lake Charles, LA Extra 200 N24EX 1888.16 1888.16 78.35%
4 Bill Phillips 72 Lake Charles, LA Extra 200 N24EX 1828.47 1828.47 75.87%
5 Klayton Kirkland 25 Houston, TX Pitts N690AB 1813.25 1813.25 75.24%
6 Herman Dierks Sukhoi SU-29 N329SU 1742.10 1742.10 72.29%
Unlimited
Chief: Jeff Poehlmann; Judges: Neil Griffin, Lynne Stoltenberg, Frank Chenevert, Jim Smolen, Jeffery Poehlmann
3190 3190
1 Mike Rinker 72 Union City, TN Sukhoi SU-26 N12SU 2288.50 2288.50 71.74%
2 Dan Clark 25 Houston, TX Patriot 300 N397DC 1825.30 1825.30 57.22%
(P) - flew for achievement award (patch) only

Placing Key:
1st Place
             
2nd Place
             
3rd Place
             

Site Maintained by: George Norris & Jan Markham
Space Provided by: