Official Results and Final Standings

   IAC Scoring System  --  Version 04




Contest - 2004 Copperstate Aerobatic Championships
Location/Date - March 25-27, 2004 - Casa Grande, AZ (SW)
Contest Director(s) - George Norris / Jan Markham

Version 1.1
   Pilot Ch Address Aircraft Type N-Number Known Free Unknown TBLP Total % PP
Primary
Chief: Michael Steveson; Judges: K. Gibbs, J. Nergard, B. Howard, R. Peters, R. Gibbs
450 450 450 1350
1 Dos Santros, Artur Yorba Linda, CA Decathlon N561ER 347.50 334.20 331.80 1013.50 75.07%
2 Eisenzimer, Geoff Las Vegas, NV Decathlon N561ER 329.10 311.90 332.10 973.10 72.08%
Sportsman
Chief: Michael Steveson; Judges: K. Gibbs, J. Nergard, B. Howard, R. Peters, R. Gibbs
1260 1260 1260 3780
1 Resop, Jason 69 Chandler, AZ Great Lakes N6247L 1011.71 1069.65 1049.56 3130.92 82.83%
2 Ross, George 69 Cave Creek, AZ Decathlon N79AC 1036.49 941.01 962.96 2940.46 77.79%
3 Kujawa, David 69 Chandler, AZ Great Lakes N3810F 935.61 939.13 821.60 2696.34 71.33%
4 Premselaar, Joel Scottsdale, AZ Great Lakes N3810F 852.56 872.97 743.31 2468.84 65.31%
5 Benson, Anne 62 Flagstaff, AZ Decathlon N76KF 596.56 679.35 907.63 2183.54 57.77%
6 MacKin, George 85 Cottonwood, AZ Pitts S-1C N5931 394.99 467.70 196.98 1059.67 28.03%
Intermediate
Chief: Mark Kinder; Judges: R. Peters, H. Raish, B. Howard, S. Weller, M. Steveson
1970 1980 1550 5500
1 Smith, Brent 61 St. Peters, MO Pitts S-1S N60C 1699.37 1740.94 1282.92 4723.23 85.88%
2 Nehls, Chris 69 Scottsdale, AZ Pitts S-2B N5351N 1650.80 1640.81 1263.31 4554.92 82.82%
3 Keiser, Jack 47 Santa Fe, NM Giles G-202 N202SF 1601.18 1660.03 1250.92 4512.13 82.04%
4 Andrzejewski, Mel 69 Prescott, AZ Pitts S-2C N64LB 1618.90 1680.90 1159.25 4459.05 81.07%
5 Whitmer, Todd 38 San Jose, CA Edge 540 N540TW 1416.20 1641.96 1300.01 4358.17 79.24%
6 Graves, Charles 69 Phoenix, AZ Pitts S-2B N5351N 1423.36 1572.88 1200.84 4197.08 76.31%
7 Corradi, Michael 69 Prescott, AZ Pitts S-1S N722DC 1441.65 1658.38 1095.32 4195.35 76.28%
8 Boren, Gordon Ogden, UT Zlin 50 LS N300ZL 1451.22 1571.94 1149.22 4172.38 75.86%
9 Eppard, Nancy 62 Wickenburg, AZ Decathlon N125RS 1079.76 1400.98 957.78 3438.52 62.52%
10 Jensen, Peter 38 San Jose, CA Pitts S-1S N99AK 678.88 1433.03 1159.92 3271.83 59.49%
11 Rulason, Leonard 69 Queen Creek, AZ Lenmeister 230 N230XL 1404.95 1536.21 325.55 3266.71 59.39%
Advanced
Chief: Brian Howard; Judges: M. Steveson, J. Boerboon, M. Kinder, J. Dornberger, B. McIntyre
2410 3120 2760 8290
1 Huey, Chris 69 Mesa, AZ Staudacher N540SE 1927.35 2589.80 2160.48 6677.63 80.55%
2 Gibbs, Robbie 69 Phoenix, AZ Extra 230 N230GA 1718.86 2550.37 2106.60 6375.83 76.91%
3 Peeples, Jim 36 Murrieta, CA Extra 200 N34JP 1644.52 2366.03 1733.18 5743.73 69.29%
4 Walkup, John 69 Chandler, AZ Pitts S-2C N44HV 1611.26 2122.02 1875.82 5609.10 67.66%
5 Dawson, Gary 62 Santa Fe, NM Rebel N13ZE 1812.73 1875.73 1751.89 5440.35 65.63%
6 Cummings, Steve 36 Corona, CA Pitts S-1S N113BB 741.90 2365.70 2098.40 5206.00 62.80%
7 Tallmadge, Brian 69 Prescott, AZ Decathlon N330MS 1786.73 2188.04 1058.68 5033.45 60.72%
Unlimited
Chief: Brian Howard; Judges: M. Steveson, J. Boerboon, M. Kinder, J. Dornberger, B. McIntyre
3190 4460 3730 11380
1 Klimovich, Elena 62 Tucson, AZ Sukhoi SU-31 N310BW 2643.82 3843.90 2917.23 9404.95 82.64%
2 Racy, Michael 62 Tucson, AZ Sukhoi SU-31 N310BW 2419.92 3714.98 2705.54 8840.44 77.68%
3 Dewitt, Norm 38 Atherton, CA Edge 540 N9ND 2444.53 3135.90 2547.23 8127.66 71.42%
4 Parker, Bill 62 Sandpoint, ID Sukhoi SU-31 N31CY 2140.53 3365.82 2500.90 8007.25 70.36%
5 Smith, Ann Marie Seattle, WA Edge 540 N90567 1964.42 2161.97 1079.41 5205.80 45.75%
(P) - flew for achievement award (patch) only

Placing Key:
1st Place
             
2nd Place
             
3rd Place
             

Site Maintained by: George Norris & Jan Markham
Space Provided by: