Official Results and Final Standings

   IAC Scoring System  --  Version 04




Contest - 2004 Hammerfest
Location/Date - Aug 6-7, 2004 -- Llano, TX (SCen)
Contest Director(s) - Scott Poehlmann

Version 1.22
   Pilot Ch Address Aircraft Type N-Number Known Free Unknown TBLP Total % PP
Primary
Chief: *; Judges:
1260 1260 2520
1 D.R. Bales 24 Granbury, TX Extra 200 N811PM 1042.76 1080.26 2123.02 84.25%
2 Randy Reed 24 Plainview, TX Christen Eagle N53BH 1040.77 1026.79 2067.56 82.05%
3 Tom Rhodes 24 Dallas, TX Extra 200 N58EX 968.35 999.32 1967.67 78.08%
4 Joe Beck Wichita, KS Decathlon N62WW 968.04 986.76 1954.80 77.57%
5 Toby Smith Fort Worth, TX Pitts S-2B N84PS 918.42 1003.02 1921.44 76.25%
6 Bill Denton 24 Dallas, TX Extra 300L N23EX 969.31 801.61 1770.92 70.27%
7 Chad Bartee 24 Lubbock, TX Yak 55M N41126 921.96 586.27 1508.23 59.85%
8 Andres Katz 24 Dallas, TX Zlin 50 N7774Z 0.00 794.19 794.19 31.52%
Sportsman
Chief: *; Judges: Scott Poehlmann, Jim Smolen, Lynne Stoltenberg, Robbie Gibbs, Tom Adams, Klayton Kirkland, Bud Judy, John Harlan, Jeff Poehlmann
1970 1980 1580 5530
1 Bud Judy 24 Granbury, TX Judy Monosport N666BJ 1657.62 1647.97 1253.05 4558.64 82.43%
2 John Harlan 107 Cedar Park, TX Pitts N205JH 1609.91 1653.36 1279.64 4542.91 82.15%
3 Jim Smolen 25 Houston, TX Pitts S-1S N14JU 1643.08 1603.17 1248.54 4494.79 81.28%
4 Jeff Stoltenberg 25 Brenham, TX Pitts S-2B N52TW 1650.54 1637.48 1145.15 4433.17 80.17%
5 Paul Reader 12 Fort Collins, CO Extra 300L N13PR 1634.43 1644.32 1059.18 4337.93 78.44%
6 Neil Broussard 72 Lafayette, LA Pitts S-1C N77XX 1498.81 1516.12 1278.54 4293.47 77.64%
7 Jeff Poehlmann 107 Austin, TX Pitts S-2B N52TW 1491.90 1619.92 873.52 3985.34 72.07%
8 Larry Gallaway 24 Dallas, TX Pitts S-1T N991GB 1373.26 0.00 0.00 1373.26 24.83%
Intermediate
Chief: *; Judges: Dan Clark, Debby Rihn-Harvey, Janet Fitzke, Mike Rinker, Randy Reed
2410 3120 2870 8400
1 Bobby Phillips 72 Lake Charles, LA Extra 200 N24EX 1935.32 2672.68 2282.05 6890.05 82.02%
2 Pat Clark 24 Grapevine, TX Pitts S-1TM N396PC 1937.39 2579.84 2313.22 6830.45 81.31%
3 Klayton Kirkland 25 Houston, TX Pitts S-1S N690AB 1929.57 2575.93 1990.39 6495.89 77.33%
4 Robbie Gibbs 69 Phoenix, AZ Extra 230S N230GA 1883.72 2470.49 2112.62 6466.83 76.99%
5 Bill Phillips 72 Lake Charles, LA Extra 200 N24EX 1696.54 2385.71 1997.12 6079.37 72.37%
6 Kelly Adams Brenham, TX Pitts S-1T N58CT 1775.60 2481.48 0.00 4257.08 50.68%
7 Tom Adams 23 Springfield, TN Pitts S-1T N58CT 1315.05 2395.38 0.00 3710.43 44.17%
Advanced
Chief: *; Judges: Mike Gallaway, D. R. Bales, Janet Fitzke, Mike Rinker, Randy Reed, Debby Rihn-Harvey, Scott Poehlmann
3190 4460 7650
1 Dan Clark 25 Houston, TX Patriot 300 N397DC 2454.48 3974.69 6429.17 84.04%
2 Debby Rihn-Harvey 25 LaPorte, TX Cap 232 N232DD 2413.25 4015.36 6428.61 84.03%
3 Mike Rinker 72 Union City, TN Sukhoi 26 N12SU 2326.26 3603.22 5929.48 77.51%
4 Janet Fitzke 25 LaPorte, TX Edge 540 N321JA 1996.47 3498.92 5495.39 71.84%
5 Mike Gallaway 25 Pitts S-1T N991GB 2305.21 3068.82 5374.03 70.25%
(P) - flew for achievement award (patch) only

Placing Key:
1st Place
             
2nd Place
             
3rd Place
             

Site Maintained by: George Norris & Jan Markham
Space Provided by: