Official Results and Final Standings

   IAC Scoring System  --  Version 04




Contest - Illinois State Open (2004)
Location/Date - June 12-13, 2004 -- Peru, IL (NCen)
Contest Director(s) - Doug Bartlett

Version 1.22
   Pilot Ch Address Aircraft Type N-Number Known Free Unknown TBLP Total % PP
Primary
Chief: Jim Klick; Judges: George Stock, Ken Stevens, Linda Hamer, James Buckley, James Heinz
450 450 450 1350
1 Jason Dusel Carbondale IL Decathlon N297AC 376.22 386.27 377.49 1139.98 84.44%
2 Nick Reinhardt Carbondale IL Decathlon N297AC 367.49 387.32 383.49 1138.30 84.32%
3 Dan Johnson 1 Wonder Lake IL Pitts S-1-C N775RH 367.72 375.88 394.61 1138.21 84.31%
4 Joseph Schuster 61 Carbondale IL Decathlon N297AC 112.51 383.26 371.24 867.01 64.22%
5 Shawn Gaya 1 Highland Park IL Cessna 152 N761AE 364.19 364.17 0.00 728.36 53.95%
6 Bill Perman 61 Wildwood MO Pitts S2-A N28BT 35.12 0.00 0.00 35.12 2.60%
Sportsman
Chief: Mike Maloney; Judges: Linda Hamer, Bruce Ballew, David Underwood, Steve Johnson, George Stock
1260 1260 1260 3780
1 Tom Rybarczyk Carbondale IL Decathlon N297AC 1079.09 1091.82 1057.38 3228.29 85.40%
2 Bob Hart 1 McHenry IL Extra 230 N694DH 1048.00 1073.33 1062.81 3184.14 84.24%
3 Caleb Robinson 61 Carbondale IL Decathlon N297AC 1039.52 1036.44 1056.24 3132.20 82.86%
4 Doug Bartlett 1 Cary IL Sukhoi SU-29 N711SU 1057.65 1098.02 941.31 3096.98 81.93%
5 Don Dewitt 1 Elk Grove Village IL Piper J-3 N70628 1012.16 1031.59 1031.28 3075.03 81.35%
6 Ken Stevens 61 Madison TN Pitts S1-E N127A 1038.90 1045.70 926.54 3011.14 79.66%
7 Joe Haycraft 61 Owensboro KY Pitts S-1S N427AD 1068.75 1077.95 755.26 2901.96 76.77%
8 Scott Campbell 1 Marseilles IL Pitts S-1S N225SC 687.32 1009.87 1012.83 2710.02 71.69%
9 Gary Babcock Lewistown IL Decathlon N1207E 662.30 989.21 985.43 2636.94 69.76%
10 Randy Wolfe 34 Butler KY Eagle II N122JC 1019.34 1060.19 0.00 2079.53 55.01%
11 Gordon Penner 34 Cincinnati OH Decathlon N87106 1017.27 1033.63 0.00 2050.90 54.26%
12 Jim Klick 1 Crest Hill IL Pitts S-1S N225SC 1000.98 1044.28 0.00 2045.26 54.11%
13 Alfred Petersen 1 Buffalo Grove IL Staudacher N126RG 921.92 1002.95 0.00 1924.87 50.92%
14 James Heinz 61 St. Louis MO Pitts S-2A N28BT 822.81 0.00 0.00 822.81 21.77%
Intermediate
Chief: Stock; Judges: George Stock, Ken Stevens, Linda Hamer, James Buckley, James Heinz
1970 1980 1370 5320
1 Brent Smith 61 St. Peters MO Pitts S-1S NB60C 1690.35 1755.64 1182.39 4628.38 87.00%
2 Bruce Ballew 61 Ballwin MO Pitts S-2B N65PS 1660.45 1693.20 1160.60 4514.25 84.85%
3 Michael Vaknin 1 Northbrook IL Extra 300L N78EX 1546.28 1597.40 1115.94 4259.62 80.07%
4 Ravon Luttrell Homer Glen IL Pitts S1 N2RL 1266.94 1490.66 785.24 3542.84 66.59%
5 Cynthia Lyons 1 Naperville IL Extra 200 N9PB 1122.63 1547.97 424.69 3095.29 58.18%
Advanced
Chief: Jim Klick; Judges: George Stock, Ken Stevens, Linda Hamer, James Buckley, James Heinz
2410 3120 2690 8220
1 Steve Johnson 61 Nashville TN Pitts S-2B N487J 1928.16 2612.17 2115.28 6655.61 80.97%
2 Rob Bond Knoxville TN Pitts S-2B N161PS 2007.52 2669.99 1630.71 6308.22 76.74%
3 Scott Gusakov 88 Ann Arbor MI Pitts S-2B N912ST 2004.26 2318.50 1146.89 5469.65 66.54%
4 David Underwood 1 Naperville IL Extra 200 N9PB 1820.94 0.00 1402.22 3223.16 39.21%
(P) - flew for achievement award (patch) only

Placing Key:
1st Place
             
2nd Place
             
3rd Place
             

Site Maintained by: George Norris & Jan Markham
Space Provided by: