Official Results and Final Standings

   IAC Scoring System  --  Version 04




Contest - 2004 Kathy Jaffe Challenge
Location/Date - October 8-10, 2004 -- Monticello, NY (NE)
Contest Director(s) - Ron Chadwick

Version 1.22
   Pilot Ch Address Aircraft Type N-Number Known Free Unknown TBLP Total % PP
Primary
Chief: Greg Dungan; Judges: Steve Seidel, Miriam Levin, Bill Gordon, Mark Stewart, Guenther Eichhorn
450 450 450 1350
1 Farrell Woods 35 Hudson, NH Decathlon 8KCAB N878AC 346.39 364.70 323.58 1034.67 76.64%
2 Wes Jones 11 Annapolis, MD Pitts S-2C N370BF 224.51 357.81 358.59 940.91 69.70%
3 Alan Troutman 58 Bethlehem, PA Rebel/Edge N90KK 307.43 323.81 308.80 940.04 69.63%
Sportsman
Chief: Greg Dungan; Judges: Steve Seidel, Miriam Levin, Guenther Eichhorn, Mark Stewart, Bill Gordon
1260 1260 1260 3780
1 Ray Franke 52 Center Valley, PA Pitts Model 12 N520CG 1060.87 1085.46 1065.08 3211.41 84.96%
2 Weston Liu 35 Brookline, NH Pitts S-2A N78PS 1030.29 1089.19 1018.38 3137.86 83.01%
3 Paul Uhlig 35 Concord, NH Pitts S-2A N24-JL 935.03 1078.05 1089.38 3102.46 82.08%
4 Tom Parsons 52 Aberdeen, NJ Pitts S-1S N37XP 943.14 1068.49 1060.72 3072.35 81.28%
5 Chris Getz 52 Center Valley, PA Pitts Model 12 N520CG 907.85 1018.62 1072.01 2998.48 79.32%
6 David L. Brandon Washington, DC Pitts S-2C N556DB 898.59 990.56 1053.72 2942.87 77.85%
7 Dan Freeman 11 Springfield, VA Pitts S-2B N24FF 945.25 983.47 986.61 2915.33 77.13%
Intermediate
Chief: Greg Dungan; Judges: Miriam Levin, Steve Seidel, Guenther Eichhorn
1970 1980 1580 5530
1 Bill Gordon 35 Greensboro, VT Pitts S-2B N5310S 1578.33 1603.54 1277.91 4459.78 80.65%
2 Mark Stewart 58 Whitehouse Sta, NJ Pitts S-2B N221RS 1550.67 1564.56 1234.27 4349.50 78.65%
3 Kendal Simpson 52 Phillipsburg, NJ Pitts Model 12 N520CG 1497.88 1558.11 1243.92 4299.91 77.76%
4 Janusz P. Becla 35 Arlington, MA Pitts S-2C N126BB 1557.45 1453.63 1197.02 4208.10 76.10%
5 Bill Green 52 Oceanport, NJ Pitts S-2B N711BT 1299.12 1452.07 1324.49 4075.68 73.70%
6 Scott Francis 11 South Piding, VA Pitts S-1T N49342 959.16 1318.09 1029.09 3306.34 59.79%
Advanced
Chief: Greg Dungan; Judges: Steve Seidel, Miriam Levin, Bill Gordon, Mark Stewart
2410 3120 2870 8400
1 Rob Holland 35 Nashua, NH Pitts S-2C N03063 2088.47 2698.39 2294.17 7081.03 84.30%
2 Alex Belov 52 West Paterson, NJ Pitts S=1T N621MS 1978.36 2480.10 1996.88 6455.34 76.85%
3 Guenther Eichhorn 35 Arlington, MA Pitts S-2A N1GE 1648.58 2503.13 1609.06 5760.77 68.58%
4 Andy Cooper 35 Nashua, NH Pitts S-2A N60CP 1853.05 2247.68 1604.67 5705.40 67.92%
5 Derek Dodds 52 Brielle, NJ Extra 300S N127DW 1415.35 2358.11 220.24 3993.70 47.54%
(P) - flew for achievement award (patch) only

Placing Key:
1st Place
             
2nd Place
             
3rd Place
             

Site Maintained by: George Norris & Jan Markham
Space Provided by: