Official Results and Final Standings

   IAC Scoring System  --  Version 04




Contest - 2004 New England Aerobatic Contest
Location/Date - April 29-May 2, 2004 - Orange, MA (NE)
Contest Director(s) - Rob Petit

Version 1.1
   Pilot Ch Address Aircraft Type N-Number Known Free Unknown TBLP Total % PP
Primary
Chief: Jim Ward; Judges: Dave Watson, Guenther Eichhorn, Dennis Thompson, Hans Bok, Mark Stewart
450 450
1 Scott Westover 35 331.72 331.72 73.72%
2 Michael Lester 35 325.73 325.73 72.38%
3 David Turner 300.03 300.03 66.67%
4 Eric Sauve 35 292.43 292.43 64.98%
5 Paul McKim 223.82 223.82 49.74%
6 Richard Gould 35 210.92 210.92 46.87%
7 Craig Taylor 207.75 207.75 46.17%
8 Jay Hewett 35 108.65 108.65 24.14%
Sportsman
Chief: Jim Ward; Judges: Dave Watson, Guenther Eichhorn, Dennis Thompson, Hans Bok, Mark Stewart, Bill Gordon
1260 1260 2520
1 Ray Franke 52 1052.71 984.94 2037.65 80.86%
2 Mike Ganor 35 959.73 1020.40 1980.13 78.58%
3 Tom Parsons 52 968.73 964.13 1932.86 76.70%
4 Chip Drapeau 35 924.29 996.14 1920.43 76.21%
5 Douglas Lovell 52 921.29 970.60 1891.89 75.08%
6 Weston Liu 35 933.34 919.94 1853.28 73.54%
7 Wesley Hebert 880.47 964.36 1844.83 73.21%
8 Mark Lander 35 940.95 866.56 1807.51 71.73%
9 Greg Ryan 35 862.12 941.62 1803.74 71.58%
10 Charlie Hudson 838.85 944.78 1783.63 70.78%
11 Chris Getz 58 730.04 627.84 1357.88 53.88%
12 Matt Crane 35 549.50 806.98 1356.48 53.83%
13 Greg Dinning 35 971.34 0.00 971.34 38.55%
14 Douglas Durand 967.73 0.00 967.73 38.40%
15 Samuel Montgomery 944.49 0.00 944.49 37.48%
16 Stephen Till 35 931.10 0.00 931.10 36.95%
17 John Wood 35 828.66 0.00 828.66 32.88%
18 Peter Ring 35 732.99 0.00 732.99 29.09%
Intermediate
Chief: Jim Ward; Judges: Dennis Thompson, Dave Watson, Guenther Eichhorn, Doug Lovell, Hans Bok
1970 1980 3950
1 Neville Hogan 35 1410.49 1593.63 3004.12 76.05%
2 Andy Cooper 35 1430.42 1545.04 2975.46 75.33%
3 Bill Gordon 35 1234.66 1630.66 2865.32 72.54%
4 Mark Stewart 58 1371.82 1456.66 2828.48 71.61%
5 Ray Moorman 35 1437.62 1388.67 2826.29 71.55%
6 Janusz Becla 35 1454.36 1266.48 2720.84 68.88%
7 Sheldon Apsell 35 1148.73 1478.85 2627.58 66.52%
8 Kendal Simpson 52 798.07 1350.07 2148.14 54.38%
Advanced
Chief: Jim Ward; Judges: Doug Lovell, Mark Stewart, Bill Gordon, Neville Hogan
2410 3120 2690 8220
1 Rob Holland 35 2013.78 2541.04 2021.55 6576.37 80.00%
2 Alex Belov 52 1943.51 2491.43 1754.32 6189.26 75.30%
3 Guenther Eichhorn 35 1871.02 2502.12 1768.44 6141.58 74.72%
4 Bill Matukaitis 35 1606.51 2375.32 1507.27 5489.10 66.78%
5 Steve McCalmont 35 1754.64 2310.00 1223.15 5287.79 64.33%
6 Hans Bok 35 1217.90 2139.19 1812.19 5169.28 62.89%
7 Dennis Thompson 52 1715.76 2248.83 1029.99 4994.58 60.76%
8 Charles Schumacher 35 1694.66 1915.61 1236.27 4846.54 58.96%
9 Dave Watson 35 1434.34 1637.26 1449.41 4521.01 55.00%
(P) - flew for achievement award (patch) only

Placing Key:
1st Place
             
2nd Place
             
3rd Place
             

Site Maintained by: George Norris & Jan Markham
Space Provided by: