Official Results and Final Standings

   IAC Scoring System  --  Version 04




Contest - 2004 Okie Dust Devil
Location/Date - July 9-10, 2004 Weatherford, Oklahoma (SCen)
Contest Director(s) - Ken Reid

Version 1.22
   Pilot Ch Address Aircraft Type N-Number Known Free Unknown TBLP Total % PP
Primary
Chief: *; Judges: Bob Freeman, Tom Adams, Mike Forney
450 450 900
1 Andres Katz 24 Dallas, TX Bucker N131AK 345.83 342.67 688.50 76.50%
Sportsman
Chief: Steve Johnson; Judges: Bob Freeman, Tom Adams, Mike Forney, B. J. Boyle
1260 1260 1260 3780
1 A.J. Hefel Derby, KS Laser N93UK 1028.48 1049.86 1094.31 3172.65 83.93%
2 Bill Denton 24 Dallas, TX Extra 300L N23EX 1044.31 1068.42 1048.56 3161.29 83.63%
3 D. R. Bales 24 Granbury, TX Extra 200 N811PM 990.69 1043.71 1040.92 3075.32 81.36%
4 Toby Smith Ft. Worth, TX Pitts S-2B N84PS 994.98 985.81 1069.39 3050.18 80.69%
5 Dick Smart 59 Verden, OK Pitts S-1S N159DS 957.91 1019.59 1022.07 2999.57 79.35%
6 Rod Hoctor Benton, KS PT-17 Stearman N75567 902.69 943.19 956.48 2802.36 74.14%
7 John Watkins Pitts S-1C N356LR 831.09 996.04 938.28 2765.41 73.16%
8 C. Joe Beck Wichita, KS Decathlon N62WW 999.78 1039.70 0.00 2039.48 53.95%
9 Chad Bartee 24 Lubbock, TX Yak 55M N41126 0.00 995.57 1022.84 2018.41 53.40%
10 Mark Berrong 59 Weatherford, TX Acrosport II N155CC 0.00 908.21 891.27 1799.48 47.61%
11 Andres Katz 24 Dallas, TX Bucker N131AK 701.84 597.76 493.86 1793.46 47.45%
Intermediate
Chief: Don Peterson; Judges: Jack Allenberg, Jeff Boerboon, Debby Rihn-Harvey
1970 1980 1370 5320
1 Melissa Adrejewski 69 Prescott, AZ Pitts S-2C N64LB 1625.18 1715.48 1169.50 4510.16 84.78%
2 Todd Whitmer 38 San Jose, CA Edge 540 T N540TW 1581.98 1637.14 1191.24 4410.36 82.90%
3 Clay Smith 24 Colleyville, TX Pitt S-2B N434DM 1588.15 1621.48 1118.08 4327.71 81.35%
4 John Harlan 107 Cedar Park, TX Pitts S-1S N205JH 1551.99 1620.32 1126.84 4299.15 80.81%
5 Paul Reader 12 Fort Collins, CO Extra 300L N13PR 1522.79 1594.58 1067.87 4185.24 78.67%
6 D.J. Molny 12 Lone Tree, CO Extra 300L N1330F 1524.42 1557.26 1087.43 4169.11 78.37%
7 Scott Poelhmann 107 Austin, TX Sukhoi SU-29 N329SU 1568.02 1444.86 1069.63 4082.51 76.74%
8 Louis Judy 24 Granbury, TX Judy Monosport N666BJ 1214.32 1621.73 1131.04 3967.09 74.57%
9 Tom Claps Wichita, KS Pitts S-2A N42XX 1314.64 1571.28 1038.88 3924.80 73.77%
Advanced
Chief: Janet Fitzke; Judges: B. J. Boyle, Norm Dewitt, Dan Clark, B. J. Boyles
2410 3120 2730 8260
1 Bob Freeman 12 Longmont, CO Giles 200 N2006Z 1960.91 2646.80 2184.74 6792.45 82.23%
2 Don Peterson Midlothian, TX Zlin 50 N50ZN 1902.65 2622.86 2091.19 6616.70 80.11%
3 Jeff Boerboon 69 Yak 55 N41126 1745.74 2568.10 2094.75 6408.59 77.59%
4 Klayton Kirkland 25 Houston, TX Pitts S-1S N690AB 1876.30 2434.23 2044.19 6354.72 76.93%
5 Steve Johnson 61 Nashville, TN Pitts S-2B N487J 1824.82 2446.02 2073.52 6344.36 76.81%
6 Robbie Gibbs 69 Phoenix, AZ Extra 230 N230GA 1844.67 2553.03 1898.05 6295.75 76.22%
7 Julia Wood 24 Slidell, TX Pitts S-2B N597TJ 1868.98 2314.39 2071.78 6255.15 75.73%
8 Mike Forney 12 Leadville, CO Pitts S-1T N49306 1854.23 2534.45 1852.28 6240.96 75.56%
9 Tom Adams 23 Springfield, TN Pitts S-1T N58CT 1693.28 2545.98 1845.97 6085.23 73.67%
10 Jack Allenberg 24 Plano, TX Laser 200 N295L 1728.04 2036.35 1662.38 5426.77 65.70%
Unlimited
Chief: Bud Judy; Judges: Robbie Gibbs, D. J. Molny, Scott Poehlmann
3190 4460 3880 11530
1 Dan Clark 25 Houston, TX Patriot 300 N392DC 2520.97 3916.18 2920.07 9357.22 81.16%
2 Debby Rihn-Harvey 25 LaPorte, TX Cap 232 N232DD 2487.69 3822.09 2709.95 9019.73 78.23%
3 Norm DeWitt 80 Atherton, CA Edge 540 NN9ND 2390.23 3727.18 2334.50 8451.91 73.30%
4 Janet Fitzke 25 LaPorte, TX Edge 540 N321JA 2024.33 3650.54 2536.23 8211.10 71.22%
5 Vicki Cruse 49 Santa Paula, CA Edge 540 N111CD 2352.46 3287.74 1855.46 7495.66 65.01%
(P) - flew for achievement award (patch) only

Placing Key:
1st Place
             
2nd Place
             
3rd Place
             

Site Maintained by: George Norris & Jan Markham
Space Provided by: