Official Results and Final Standings

   IAC Scoring System  --  Version 04




Contest - 2004 Paso Robles
Location/Date - 12-13 June 2004 -- Paso Robles, CA (SW)
Contest Director(s) - Allyson Parker-Lauck

Version 1.22
   Pilot Ch Address Aircraft Type N-Number Known Free Unknown TBLP Total % PP
Primary
Chief: Roger Rourke; Judges: Steve Cummings, Gerrit Vanderziel, Dennis Yugo, Michael Steveson, Jeff Boerboon, Michael Church, Robbie Gibbs, Michael Stevson
450 450 450 1350
1 Che Barnes 38 San Francisco, CA Decathlon N411DW 336.60 373.40 347.50 1057.50 78.33%
2 Marilyn Dash 38 San Mateo, CA Blackeagle 540 N14RE 342.60 332.00 302.30 976.90 72.36%
Sportsman
Chief: Gerrit Vanderziel; Judges: Kathy Gibbs, Michael Church, Diana Towne, Dennis Foster, Micky O'Brian, Malcom Pond
1260 1260 1260 3780
1 Gary Meermans 49 Newport Beach, CA Extra 300 N300FU 1068.65 1085.04 1089.52 3243.21 85.80%
2 Jeff Jewell 36 Pasadena, CA Pitts S-2B N260GR 1080.55 1027.59 1070.46 3178.60 84.09%
3 Gray Brandt 36 Santa Ana Heights, CA Decathlon N161SA 1038.17 1068.21 1023.58 3129.96 82.80%
4 Jenner Knight 36 San Diego, CA Decathlon N313WF 1033.67 1053.20 1031.96 3118.83 82.51%
5 Spencer Suderman 26 Saugus, CA Pitts S-2B N260GR 1064.72 1062.26 987.34 3114.32 82.39%
6 Yuichi Takagi 38 Union City, CA Pitts S-2B N117PS 1017.68 1075.04 1021.45 3114.17 82.39%
7 Howard Kirker 38 Fremont, CA Great Lakes N3817F 1024.28 1046.22 1031.88 3102.38 82.07%
8 Doug Burr 38 San Jose, CA Extra 200 N525 1059.71 1029.02 999.20 3087.93 81.69%
9 Justin Stout Morgan Hill, CA Acroduster Too N89RC 1003.99 1034.53 1017.99 3056.51 80.86%
10 Brian Stout San Martin, CA Pitts S-1 N1766 1041.47 1001.19 993.79 3036.45 80.33%
11 David Platt 26 Oxnard, CA Pitts S-2B N2606R 1048.15 1022.31 963.03 3033.49 80.25%
12 Peter Gillchrist 38 Los Gatos, CA Pitts S-2B N117PS 1030.39 1032.43 967.51 3030.33 80.17%
13 Drew Detsch 26 Berkeley, CA Pitts S-1S N21JH 1089.15 1093.42 745.62 2928.19 77.47%
14 Norman Manary Rialto, CA Pitts S-1E N83TX 949.71 1016.01 921.28 2887.00 76.38%
15 Dale Roberts 38 Richmond, CA Decatholon N452S 825.15 1037.51 993.73 2856.39 75.57%
16 Randy Owens 36 Anaheim Hills, CA Extra 300L N30EX 619.61 1069.85 1040.96 2730.42 72.23%
17 Andrew Connolly 38 Walnut Creek, CA Decathlon N452S 874.86 911.30 908.49 2694.65 71.29%
18 Stephane Nguyen 38 Santa Clara, CA Decatholon N411DW 797.27 996.59 858.22 2652.08 70.16%
19 Richard Rihn 38 Walnut Creek, CA DR-107 N107XR 994.39 0.00 0.00 994.39 26.31%
Intermediate
Chief: Gerrit Vanderziel; Judges: Bill Bancroft, Gary Meermans, Drew Detsch, Vicki Cruse, Norm Dewitt, Norm Deitt
1970 1980 1570 5520
1 Todd Whitmer 38 San Jose, CA Edge 540T N540TW 1699.07 1806.17 1341.63 4846.87 87.81%
2 Mel Andrzejewski 69 Prescott, AZ Pitts S-2C N64LB 1705.21 1777.90 1357.71 4840.82 87.70%
3 Malcom Pond 49 Riverside, CA Edge 540 N540SA 1640.87 1743.89 1363.47 4748.23 86.02%
4 Bob Blackwood 26 Sonoma, CA Pitts S-1S N288BB 1677.38 1679.76 1374.87 4732.01 85.72%
5 Kurt Haukohl Sacramento, CA Blackeagle 540 N14RE 1650.73 1649.83 1371.49 4672.05 84.64%
6 Reinaldo Beyer 36 Del Mar, CA Pitts S-2C N977R 1650.85 1711.23 1308.66 4670.74 84.61%
7 Dave Hermance 49 Huntington Beach, CA Yak 55M N155DH 1632.82 1672.64 1314.23 4619.69 83.69%
8 Darren Pleasance 38 San Mateo, CA Pitts S-1S N86GP 1581.28 1556.65 1300.37 4438.30 80.40%
9 Peter Jensen 38 San Jose, CA Pitts S-2B N117PS 1432.80 1187.29 1255.33 3875.42 70.21%
10 Jason Bialek 67 Spanaway, WA Extra 200 N525 1538.52 1013.54 1321.33 3873.39 70.17%
11 Amos Wilmai 38 Paso Robles, CA Extra 300 N67AS 1540.91 1295.73 849.21 3685.85 66.77%
12 Larry Howard 67 Greenacres, WA Pitts S-1-11 N12PU 295.53 1664.51 1124.75 3084.79 55.88%
Advanced
Chief: Roger Rourke; Judges: Steve Cummings, Peter Jensen, Bob Meyer, Marta Meyer, Reinaldo Beyer, Kurt Haukohl
2410 3120 2830 8360
1 Jeff Boerboon 69 Scottsdale, AZ Yak 55M N955SF 2037.48 2583.79 2219.90 6841.17 81.83%
2 Dennis Foster 36 Murrieta, CA Pitts S-2B N1191 1975.71 2639.78 1987.74 6603.23 78.99%
3 Robbie Gibbs 69 Phoenix, AZ Extra 230 N230GA 1910.73 2490.15 2045.28 6446.16 77.11%
4 Michael Steveson 69 Scottsdale, AZ Sukhoi 31M N531MS 1956.90 2572.54 1737.55 6266.99 74.96%
5 Doug Sowder 67 Spokane, WA Pitts S-2B N49335 1914.77 2552.46 1775.48 6242.71 74.67%
6 Ty Frisby 36 Dana Point, CA Extra 300 N300UY 1867.55 2326.14 1879.97 6073.66 72.65%
7 Dennis Yugo 38 San Rafael, CA Pitts S-1S N8074 1859.36 2298.06 1873.19 6030.61 72.14%
8 Steve Smith 36 Foothill Ranch, CA Pitss S-2B N1191 1779.25 2322.57 1890.88 5992.70 71.68%
9 Michael Church 36 Costa Mesa, CA Extra 300 N300VY 1816.19 2411.78 1741.15 5969.12 71.40%
10 Micky O'Brien 49 Dana Pointe, CA Pitts S-2B N120PS 1755.45 1877.92 1733.48 5366.85 64.20%
11 Jim Peeples 36 Murrieta, CA Extra 200 N34JP 1725.66 2525.56 1105.51 5356.73 64.08%
12 Tom Myers 38 Palo Alto, CA Stephens Akro N100SE 1557.72 2238.08 1463.42 5259.22 62.91%
13 Diana Towne 36 Lakeside, CA Extra 300L N42DT 1767.28 1842.61 1423.13 5033.02 60.20%
14 Tom Applegate 38 Atascadero, CA Eagle II N855M 1688.92 1918.44 1283.84 4891.20 58.51%
Unlimited
Chief: Roger Rourke; Judges: Steve Cummings, Gerrit Vanderziel, Dennis Yugo, Michael Steveson, Jeff Boerboon, Michael Church, Robbie Gibbs, Michael Stevson
3190 4460 3990 11640
1 Bob Meyer 26 Tehachapi, CA Giles G-300 N300NW 2423.39 3817.60 2904.66 9145.65 78.57%
2 Norm DeWitt 38 Atherton, CA Edge 540 N9ND 2533.34 3711.48 2825.29 9070.11 77.92%
3 Vicki Cruse 49 Santa Paula, CA Edge 540 N111CD 2470.25 3705.58 2817.16 8992.99 77.26%
4 Marta Meyer 26 Tehachapi, CA Giles G-300 N300NW 2370.30 3806.76 2489.13 8666.19 74.45%
5 Aly Parker-Lauck 38 Fairfield, CA Pamzl S-330 N330TA 2200.49 3591.61 1954.73 7746.83 66.55%
6 Doug Jardine 36 Murrieta, CA Sukhoi 26MX N360MJ 2340.02 2731.13 0.00 5071.15 43.57%
(P) - flew for achievement award (patch) only

Placing Key:
1st Place
             
2nd Place
             
3rd Place
             

Site Maintained by: George Norris & Jan Markham
Space Provided by: