Official Results and Final Standings

   IAC Scoring System  --  Version 04




Contest - 2004 Pennsylvania Aerobatic Championships
Location/Date - June 4-6, 2004 -- Maytown, PA (NE)
Contest Director(s) - JD Johnson

Version 1.22
   Pilot Ch Address Aircraft Type N-Number Known Free Unknown TBLP Total % PP
Intermediate
Chief: Greg Dungan; Judges: B. Finagin, S. Holup, H. Bok, D. Thompson, J. Ward
1970 1970
1 Larry Bashore 58 11544 Mechanicsburg PA Staudacher S600 N993DD 1671.66 1671.66 84.86%
2 Kendal Simpson 52 27435 Phillipsburg NJ Ultimate 10-200 N360SH 1588.73 1588.73 80.65%
3 Janusz Becla 35 30368 Arlington MA Pitts S2C N126BB 1542.12 1542.12 78.28%
4 Neville Hogan 35 24803 Sudbury MA Pitts S2B N300FA 1536.52 1536.52 78.00%
5 Charles Schwenker 11 15445 Oakton VA Extra 300 N300XT 1508.75 1508.75 76.59%
6 Andy Cooper 35 26998 Nashua NH Pitts S2A N60CP 1461.25 1461.25 74.18%
7 Scott Francis 11 30545 South Riding VA Pitts S-1T N49342 1413.86 1413.86 71.77%
8 Mark Stewart 34 27516 Whitehouse NJ Pitts S2B N221RS 1410.21 1410.21 71.58%
9 Ryan Retelle 35 30435 Nashua NH Pitts S2-C N126BB 1398.31 1398.31 70.98%
10 Robb Butts 88 24312 Saline MI Pitts S1C N23ER 1350.43 1350.43 68.55%
11 Sheldon Aspell 35 16866 Newton MA Extra 300L N53NL 1300.56 1300.56 66.02%
12 Phil Abrams 52 21592 Lawrenceville NJ Yak 55 N6170C 901.62 901.62 45.77%
Advanced
Chief: Greg Dungan; Judges: Phil Abrams, Steve Holup, Jim Ward, Mark Stewart, Neville Hogan
2410 2410
1 Alex Belov 52 26051 West Paterson NJ Pitts S-1T N621MS 2051.33 2051.33 85.12%
2 Bob Holland 35 27724 Nashua NH Piits S-2C N126BB 2045.34 2045.34 84.87%
3 Larry Reynolds 88 30330 Ann Arbor MI Staudacher S300 N112KG 1909.00 1909.00 79.21%
4 Bill Finagin 11 10059 Annapolis MD Pitts S2C N360BF 1743.43 1743.43 72.34%
5 Dennis Thompson 52 27381 High Bridge NJ Laser 230 N360DT 1742.71 1742.71 72.31%
6 Bill Matukaitis 35 24541 Southbridge MA Pitts S2-C N126BB 1698.45 1698.45 70.48%
7 David Watson 35 26557 Westwood MA Yak 55 N38YK 1628.05 1628.05 67.55%
8 Hans Bok 35 9728 Dartmouth MA Sukhoi SU-29 N54CP 1380.13 1380.13 57.27%
9 Walt Plentis 88 26595 Waterford MI Laser 230 N230WP 1371.18 1371.18 56.90%
Unlimited
Chief: Greg Dungan; Judges: P. Abrams, S. Holup, J. Ward, M. Stewart, N. Hogan
3190 3190
1 David Windmiller 91 2002 Melville NY Eagle 540 N111DW 2546.80 2546.80 79.84%
2 Steve Grohsmeyer 13721 Callaway MD Eigenhawk Sol. N7296 2421.40 2421.40 75.91%
(P) - flew for achievement award (patch) only

Placing Key:
1st Place
             
2nd Place
             
3rd Place
             

Site Maintained by: George Norris & Jan Markham
Space Provided by: