Official Results and Final Standings

   IAC Scoring System  --  Version 04




Contest - Green Mountain
Location/Date - Aug 8-7, 2004 -- Springfield, VT (NE)
Contest Director(s) - Dave Watson

Version 1.22
   Pilot Ch Address Aircraft Type N-Number Known Free Unknown TBLP Total % PP
Primary
Chief: Jim Ward; Judges: McKibben, Klick, Gordon, Sconce, Holup
450 450
1 John Everson Danielson/CT Decatholon N877AC 389.14 389.14 86.48%
2 Jamie Ballerini Glouster/MA Extra 300L N164EX 365.32 365.32 81.18%
3 Scott Westover 35 Contoocook/NH Aerosport II N5TT 320.74 320.74 71.28%
4 Farrell Woods Hudson/NH Decatholon N5062D 234.03 234.03 52.01%
5 Mike Brown Lincoln/MA Decatholon N40AC 227.80 227.80 50.62%
Sportsman
Chief: Jim Ward; Judges: Holup, Parker, Harrison, Eichhorn, Bok, Sconce, Klick
1260 1260 2520
1 Greg Dinning Westford/MA Decatholon N40AC 996.56 1040.50 2037.06 80.84%
2 Tom Parsons 52 Aberdeen/NJ Pitts S-1S N37XP 1007.92 993.01 2000.93 79.40%
3 Mark McKibben 11 Shadyside/MD HiperBipe N9DS 995.86 981.98 1977.84 78.49%
4 Wes Liu 35 Brookline/NH Pitts S-2A N78PS 1017.01 917.22 1934.23 76.76%
5 Matt Crane Somerville,MA Decatholon N60AC 899.60 1026.65 1926.25 76.44%
6 Charlie Hudson Saratoga Springs/NY Skybolt N90517 897.50 977.12 1874.62 74.39%
7 Douglas Durand Putnam/CT Decatholon N877AC 879.41 920.85 1800.26 71.44%
8 Dean Hickman-Smith Waban/MA Decatholon N40AC 720.23 937.19 1657.42 65.77%
9 Graham Pritchard Galaway/NY Skybolt N90517 748.73 677.44 1426.17 56.59%
10 Greg Ryan 35 Randolf MA Decatholon N40AC 0.00 1042.55 1042.55 41.37%
11 Peter Ring Jr. 35 Shrewsburg/MA Decatholon N5062D 0.00 928.03 928.03 36.83%
12 Michael Cappiello Woburn/MA Decatholon N40AC 0.00 925.86 925.86 36.74%
13 Steve Till 35 Carlisle/MA Decatholon N40AC 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00%
Intermediate
Chief: Jim Ward; Judges: Holup, Parker, Harrison, Eichhorn, Bok, Sconce, Klick
1970 1980 3950
1 Kendal Simpson 52 Phillipsburg/NJ Pitts S-2B N221RS 1483.60 1606.78 3090.38 78.24%
2 Peter Ashwood-Smit Quebec/Canada Pitts S-1T NC-GZRO 1521.57 1524.90 3046.47 77.13%
3 Bill Gordon 35 Greensboro/VT Pitts S-2B N5310S 1369.14 1461.40 2830.54 71.66%
4 Mark Stewart 58 Whitehouse/NJ Pitts S-2B N221RS 914.44 1609.06 2523.50 63.89%
5 Janusz Becla 35 Arlington/MA Pitts S-2A N60CP 1003.03 800.67 1803.70 45.66%
Advanced
Chief: Jim Ward; Judges: Gordon, Harrison, Sconce, Parker, Steward, Mckibben, Klick, Holup
2410 3120 5530
1 Alex Belov 52 West Peterson/NJ Pitts S-1T N62MS 1918.77 2483.60 4402.37 79.61%
2 Guenther Eichhorn 35 Arlington/MA Pitts S-2A N1GE 1875.67 2415.26 4290.93 77.59%
3 Danny Harper 288 Phoenix/AZ Extra 300L N1641X 1848.47 2332.92 4181.39 75.61%
4 Rob Holland 35 Nashua/NH Pitts S-2A N60CP 1540.48 2636.28 4176.76 75.53%
5 Andy Cooper 35 Nashua/NH Pitts S-2A N60CP 1864.05 1925.62 3789.67 68.53%
6 Charles Schumacher 35 Cambridge/MA Pitts S-1T N49344 1342.83 2433.48 3776.31 68.29%
7 Hans Bok 35 Dartmouth/MA SU-29 N54CP 1604.82 1830.90 3435.72 62.13%
Unlimited
Chief: Jim Ward; Judges: Harrison, Eichhorn, Bok, Holup, Gordon
3190 3190
1 David Windmiller 91 Melville/NY Edge N111DW 2554.59 2554.59 80.08%
2 Steve Grohsmeyer Callaway/MD Eigenhawk Solut N7296 2281.69 2281.69 71.53%
3 Dave Watson 35 Boston/MA Yak 55 N38YK 1559.93 1559.93 48.90%
(P) - flew for achievement award (patch) only

Placing Key:
1st Place
             
2nd Place
             
3rd Place
             

Site Maintained by: George Norris & Jan Markham
Space Provided by: